Meeting attendance

Thursday, 16th January, 2020 2.00 pm, County Council

Venue:   Council Chamber - Council Chamber

Contact:    Democratic Services
 

Meeting attendance
Attendee Role Attendance
Matthew Phillips Officer In attendance
County Councillor Peter Clarke Committee Member Present
County Councillor Dimitri Batrouni Committee Member Present
County Councillor Jez Becker Committee Member Present
County Councillor Debby Blakebrough Committee Member Apologies
County Councillor Louise Brown Committee Member Present
County Councillor Alan Davies Committee Member Present
County Councillor David Dovey Committee Member Present
County Councillor Lisa Dymock Committee Member Present
County Councillor Tony Easson Committee Member Present
County Councillor Ruth Edwards Committee Member Present
County Councillor David Evans Committee Member Present
County Councillor Mat Feakins Committee Member Present
County Councillor Peter Fox Committee Member Present
County Councillor Bob Greenland Committee Member Apologies
County Councillor Martyn Groucutt Committee Member Present
County Councillor Linda Guppy Committee Member Apologies
County Councillor Roger Harris Committee Member Apologies
County Councillor Jim Higginson Committee Member Present
County Councillor Giles Howard Committee Member Present
County Councillor Simon Howarth Committee Member Present
County Councillor Richard John Committee Member Present
County Councillor Dave Jones Committee Member Present
County Councillor Laura Jones Committee Member Present
County Councillor Penny Jones Committee Member Apologies
County Councillor Sara Jones Committee Member Present
County Councillor Bryan Jones Vice-Chair Apologies
County Councillor Paul Jordan Committee Member Present
County Councillor Malcolm Lane Committee Member Present
County Councillor Phil Murphy Committee Member Present
County Councillor Paul Pavia Committee Member Present
County Councillor Maureen Powell Committee Member Present
County Councillor Jane Pratt Committee Member Present
County Councillor Richard Roden Committee Member Present
County Councillor Val Smith Committee Member Present
County Councillor Brian Strong Committee Member Present
County Councillor Frances Taylor Committee Member Present
County Councillor Tudor Thomas Committee Member Present
County Councillor Jamie Treharne Committee Member Present
County Councillor Jo Watkins Committee Member Present
County Councillor Armand Watts Committee Member Present
County Councillor Ann Webb Committee Member Present
County Councillor Kevin Williams Committee Member Present
County Councillor Sheila Woodhouse Chair Present
Paul Matthews Officer In attendance
Alan Burkitt Officer Expected
Peter Davies Officer In attendance
Tracey Harry Officer Expected
Roger Hoggins Officer Expected
Will McLean Officer In attendance
John Pearson Officer Expected
Nicola Perry Officer In attendance
Amy Gullick Secretary Expected
Hazel Ilett Secretary Expected
Alison Jones Secretary Expected
Rachel Keeble Secretary Expected
Administrator Secretary Expected
Richard Williams Secretary Expected
Frances O'Brien Officer In attendance
Julie Boothroyd Officer In attendance
Matthew Gatehouse Officer Expected
Mark Hand Officer Expected