Venue: The Council Chamber, County Hall, The Rhadyr, Usk, NP15 1GA
Contact: Democratic Services
Attendee | Role | Attendance | Attendance comment |
---|---|---|---|
County Councillor Penny Jones | Chair | Present | |
County Councillor Peter Farley | Vice-Chair | Present | |
County Councillor Debby Blakebrough | Committee Member | Present | |
County Councillor Peter Clarke | Committee Member | Apologies | |
County Councillor Linda Guppy | Committee Member | Present | |
County Councillor Roger Harris | Committee Member | Apologies | |
County Councillor Martin Hickman | Committee Member | Present | |
County Councillor Dave Jones | Committee Member | Present | |
County Councillor Maureen Powell | Committee Member | Present | |
Michael Fowler (Co-opted Member) | Co-Optee | Present | |
Vacant Seat (Co-optee) | Co-Optee | Expected | |
Keith Plow | Co-Optee | Apologies | |
Will McLean | Officer | In attendance | |
Mark Howcroft | Officer | In attendance | |
Nikki Wellington | Officer | In attendance | |
Tyrone Stokes | Officer | In attendance | |
Andrew Evans | Officer | In attendance | |
David Barnes | Officer | In attendance | |
Hazel Ilett | Officer | In attendance | |
Richard Williams | Officer | In attendance | |
Nicola Allan | Public | In attendance | |
Sarah Davies | Public | In attendance | |
Paul Matthews | Officer | Expected | |
Sarah McGuinness | Officer | Expected | |
Claire Marchant | Officer | Expected | |
Kellie Beirne | Officer | Expected | |
Deb Mountfield | Officer | Expected | |
Peter Davies | Officer | Expected | |
Sharon Randall-Smith | Officer | Expected | |
Tracey Harry | Officer | Expected | |
Joy Robson | Officer | Expected | |
Nicola Perry | Officer | Expected | |
Paula Harris | Officer | Expected | |
Alison Jones | Officer | Expected | |
Wendy Barnard | Officer | Expected | |
Rachel Keeble | Officer | Expected | |
Jane Blagojevic | Officer | Expected | |
Cheryl Cook | Officer | Expected | |
Sadie Beer | Officer | Expected | |
County Councillor Val Smith | Committee Member | Present |