Committee attendance

Audit Committee, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
County Councillor Peter Clarke 0
County Councillor Tony Easson 3
County Councillor Mat Feakins 3
County Councillor Jim Higginson 2
County Councillor Bryan Jones 0
County Councillor Malcolm Lane 3
County Councillor Phil Murphy 3
County Councillor Val Smith 1
County Councillor Brian Strong 2
County Councillor Jo Watkins 2
County Councillor Sheila Woodhouse 0
Children and Young People Select Committee, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
County Councillor Louise Brown 2
County Councillor Martyn Groucutt 2
County Councillor Roger Harris 1
County Councillor Dave Jones 1
County Councillor Laura Jones 2
County Councillor Malcolm Lane 2
County Councillor Paul Pavia 1
County Councillor Maureen Powell 2
County Councillor Tudor Thomas 2
County Councillor Jo Watkins 1
County Council, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
County Councillor Dimitri Batrouni 3
County Councillor Jez Becker 3
County Councillor Debby Blakebrough 1
County Councillor Louise Brown 3
County Councillor Peter Clarke 3
County Councillor Alan Davies 3
County Councillor David Dovey 3
County Councillor Lisa Dymock 2
County Councillor Tony Easson 3
County Councillor Ruth Edwards 3
County Councillor David Evans 3
County Councillor Mat Feakins 2
County Councillor Peter Fox 3
County Councillor Bob Greenland 2
County Councillor Martyn Groucutt 2
County Councillor Linda Guppy 1
County Councillor Roger Harris 2
County Councillor Jim Higginson 2
County Councillor Giles Howard 3
County Councillor Simon Howarth 2
County Councillor Richard John 3
County Councillor Bryan Jones 2
County Councillor Dave Jones 3
County Councillor Laura Jones 2
County Councillor Penny Jones 2
County Councillor Sara Jones 3
County Councillor Paul Jordan 3
County Councillor Malcolm Lane 3
County Councillor Phil Murphy 3
County Councillor Paul Pavia 3
County Councillor Maureen Powell 3
County Councillor Jane Pratt 2
County Councillor Richard Roden 3
County Councillor Val Smith 1
County Councillor Brian Strong 3
County Councillor Frances Taylor 2
County Councillor Tudor Thomas 3
County Councillor Jamie Treharne 2
County Councillor Jo Watkins 2
County Councillor Armand Watts 3
County Councillor Ann Webb 2
County Councillor Kevin Williams 2
County Councillor Sheila Woodhouse 3
Joint Select Committee, 1 meeting
Member Attendances
County Councillor Dimitri Batrouni 0
County Councillor Jez Becker 0
County Councillor Debby Blakebrough 0
County Councillor Louise Brown 1
County Councillor Peter Clarke 1
County Councillor Alan Davies 0
County Councillor David Dovey 0
County Councillor Lisa Dymock 0
County Councillor Tony Easson 0
County Councillor Ruth Edwards 1
County Councillor Mat Feakins 0
County Councillor Martyn Groucutt 1
County Councillor Linda Guppy 0
County Councillor Roger Harris 1
County Councillor Giles Howard 0
County Councillor Simon Howarth 0
County Councillor Dave Jones 1
County Councillor Laura Jones 0
County Councillor Malcolm Lane 1
County Councillor Paul Pavia 0
County Councillor Maureen Powell 0
County Councillor Jane Pratt 0
County Councillor Richard Roden 0
County Councillor Val Smith 0
County Councillor Brian Strong 0
County Councillor Frances Taylor 0
County Councillor Tudor Thomas 1
County Councillor Jamie Treharne 0
County Councillor Jo Watkins 0
County Councillor Armand Watts 0
County Councillor Ann Webb 0
County Councillor Sheila Woodhouse 1
Licensing and Regulatory Committee, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
County Councillor Tony Easson 2
County Councillor Ruth Edwards 2
County Councillor David Evans 3
County Councillor Linda Guppy 3
County Councillor Jim Higginson 3
County Councillor Simon Howarth 3
County Councillor Bryan Jones 0
County Councillor Malcolm Lane 2
County Councillor Richard Roden 2
County Councillor Brian Strong 3
County Councillor Jamie Treharne 3
County Councillor Ann Webb 2
North Monmouthshire Area Committee, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
County Councillor Martyn Groucutt 2
County Councillor Roger Harris 1
County Councillor Giles Howard 1
County Councillor Simon Howarth 0
County Councillor Bryan Jones 1
County Councillor Dave Jones 0
County Councillor Sara Jones 0
County Councillor Paul Jordan 1
County Councillor Malcolm Lane 3
County Councillor Phil Murphy 1
County Councillor Maureen Powell 3
County Councillor Jane Pratt 1
County Councillor Tudor Thomas 3
County Councillor Kevin Williams 1
County Councillor Sheila Woodhouse 3
Wye Valley AONB Joint Advisory Committee, 1 meeting
Member Attendances
County Councillor David Dovey 1
County Councillor Laura Jones 0
County Councillor Malcolm Lane 1
County Councillor Ann Webb 1