Committee attendance

County Council, 5 meetings
Member Attendances
County Councillor Phil Murphy 5
County Councillor Tony Easson 5
County Councillor Christopher Edwards 5
County Councillor Simon Howarth 5
County Councillor Meirion Howells 4
County Councillor David Jones 5
County Councillor Penny Jones 5
County Councillor Jill Bond 5
County Councillor Jan Butler 5
County Councillor Paul Griffiths 5
County Councillor Laura Wright 5
County Councillor Ben Callard 5
County Councillor Ann Webb 5
County Councillor Armand Watts 5
County Councillor Maureen Powell 5
County Councillor Peter Strong 5
County Councillor Frances Taylor 5
County Councillor Mary Ann Brocklesby 5
County Councillor Sue Riley 5
County Councillor Sara Burch 5
County Councillor Dale Rooke 4
County Councillor Catrin Maby 5
County Councillor Steven Garratt 5
County Councillor Ian Chandler 5
County Councillor Tomos Dafydd Davies 5
County Councillor Fay Bromfield 5
County Councillor Tony Kear 5
County Councillor Alistair Neill 5
County Councillor Jayne McKenna 5
County Councillor Su McConnel 5
County Councillor Emma Bryn 5
County Councillor Jackie Strong 5
County Councillor Catherine Fookes 5
County Councillor John Crook 5
County Councillor Angela Sandles 5
County Councillor Rachel Buckler 5
County Councillor Richard John 5
County Councillor Paul Pavia 5
County Councillor Malcolm Lane 5
County Councillor Louise Brown 5
County Councillor Lisa Dymock 5
County Councillor Tudor Thomas 5
County Councillor Martyn Groucutt 5
County Councillor Rachel Catherine Garrick 5
County Councillor Jane Lucas 5
County Councillor Maria Stevens 5
Democratic Services Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
County Councillor Meirion Howells 2
County Councillor David Jones 2
County Councillor Penny Jones 2
County Councillor Jill Bond 2
County Councillor Laura Wright 2
County Councillor Ann Webb 1
County Councillor Armand Watts 2
County Councillor Peter Strong 2
County Councillor Tomos Dafydd Davies 1
County Councillor Su McConnel 1
County Councillor Rachel Buckler 2
County Councillor Louise Brown 2
County Councillor Maria Stevens 1
Licensing and Regulatory Committee, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
County Councillor Tony Easson 3
County Councillor Christopher Edwards 3
County Councillor Simon Howarth 2
County Councillor Jill Bond 1
County Councillor Ann Webb 1
County Councillor Armand Watts 2
County Councillor Peter Strong 1
County Councillor Sue Riley 3
County Councillor Sara Burch 1
County Councillor Dale Rooke 2
County Councillor Alistair Neill 3
County Councillor Jackie Strong 3
County Councillor John Crook 3
County Councillor Lisa Dymock 1
County Councillor Jane Lucas 2
People Scrutiny Committee, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
County Councillor Tony Easson 1
County Councillor Christopher Edwards 3
County Councillor Simon Howarth 1
County Councillor David Jones 2
County Councillor Penny Jones 1
County Councillor Jan Butler 1
County Councillor Laura Wright 1
County Councillor Ann Webb 1
County Councillor Maureen Powell 3
County Councillor Frances Taylor 1
County Councillor Mary Ann Brocklesby 1
County Councillor Sue Riley 4
County Councillor Sara Burch 1
County Councillor Tony Kear 1
County Councillor Jayne McKenna 4
County Councillor Jackie Strong 4
County Councillor Catherine Fookes 1
County Councillor John Crook 4
County Councillor Angela Sandles 1
County Councillor Rachel Buckler 4
County Councillor Richard John 1
County Councillor Tudor Thomas 2
County Councillor Martyn Groucutt 1
County Councillor Rachel Catherine Garrick 1
County Councillor Jane Lucas 1
County Councillor Maria Stevens 3
Performance and Overview Scrutiny Committee, 6 meetings
Member Attendances
County Councillor Phil Murphy 2
County Councillor Jill Bond 3
County Councillor Jan Butler 1
County Councillor Paul Griffiths 2
County Councillor Laura Wright 4
County Councillor Ann Webb 3
County Councillor Peter Strong 4
County Councillor Sue Riley 4
County Councillor Sara Burch 1
County Councillor Ian Chandler 4
County Councillor Tony Kear 2
County Councillor Alistair Neill 4
County Councillor Su McConnel 1
County Councillor Paul Pavia 3
County Councillor Louise Brown 1
County Councillor Martyn Groucutt 1
County Councillor Rachel Catherine Garrick 2
Place Scrutiny Committee, 6 meetings
Member Attendances
County Councillor Meirion Howells 1
County Councillor Paul Griffiths 2
County Councillor Laura Wright 1
County Councillor Ben Callard 3
County Councillor Ann Webb 2
County Councillor Mary Ann Brocklesby 1
County Councillor Sara Burch 2
County Councillor Catrin Maby 1
County Councillor Ian Chandler 2
County Councillor Tomos Dafydd Davies 3
County Councillor Fay Bromfield 1
County Councillor Su McConnel 3
County Councillor Emma Bryn 4
County Councillor Jackie Strong 4
County Councillor Catherine Fookes 1
County Councillor John Crook 1
County Councillor Angela Sandles 1
County Councillor Rachel Buckler 2
County Councillor Louise Brown 3
County Councillor Lisa Dymock 4
County Councillor Rachel Catherine Garrick 1
County Councillor Jane Lucas 3
County Councillor Maria Stevens 3
Planning Committee, 5 meetings
Member Attendances
County Councillor Phil Murphy 4
County Councillor Tony Easson 4
County Councillor Meirion Howells 3
County Councillor Jill Bond 4
County Councillor Jan Butler 4
County Councillor Ben Callard 4
County Councillor Ann Webb 4
County Councillor Maureen Powell 4
County Councillor Sue Riley 3
County Councillor Dale Rooke 4
County Councillor Steven Garratt 4
County Councillor Fay Bromfield 4
County Councillor Tony Kear 1
County Councillor Jayne McKenna 4
County Councillor Su McConnel 3
County Councillor Emma Bryn 4
County Councillor John Crook 4
County Councillor Angela Sandles 1
Wye Valley AONB Joint Advisory Committee, 1 meeting
Member Attendances
County Councillor Ann Webb 1
County Councillor Dale Rooke 1
County Councillor Steven Garratt 1
County Councillor Emma Bryn 0