Committee attendance

Audit Committee, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
County Councillor Peter Clarke 0
County Councillor Tony Easson 3
County Councillor Mat Feakins 2
County Councillor Jim Higginson 3
County Councillor Bryan Jones 0
County Councillor Malcolm Lane 2
County Councillor Phil Murphy 3
County Councillor Val Smith 2
County Councillor Brian Strong 0
County Councillor Jo Watkins 1
Central Mon Area Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
County Councillor Debby Blakebrough 0
County Councillor Peter Clarke 0
County Councillor Ruth Edwards 1
County Councillor Mat Feakins 0
County Councillor Richard John 1
County Councillor Laura Jones 0
County Councillor Penny Jones 0
County Councillor Jane Pratt 1
County Councillor Richard Roden 1
County Councillor Val Smith 1
County Councillor Brian Strong 1
County Councillor Jamie Treharne 1
County Council, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
County Councillor Dimitri Batrouni 2
County Councillor Jez Becker 2
County Councillor Debby Blakebrough 1
County Councillor Louise Brown 2
County Councillor Peter Clarke 2
County Councillor Alan Davies 2
County Councillor David Dovey 2
County Councillor Lisa Dymock 2
County Councillor Tony Easson 2
County Councillor Ruth Edwards 2
County Councillor David Evans 1
County Councillor Mat Feakins 2
County Councillor Peter Fox 2
County Councillor Bob Greenland 1
County Councillor Martyn Groucutt 2
County Councillor Linda Guppy 1
County Councillor Roger Harris 1
County Councillor Jim Higginson 2
County Councillor Giles Howard 2
County Councillor Simon Howarth 2
County Councillor Richard John 2
County Councillor Bryan Jones 1
County Councillor Dave Jones 2
County Councillor Laura Jones 2
County Councillor Penny Jones 1
County Councillor Sara Jones 2
County Councillor Paul Jordan 2
County Councillor Malcolm Lane 2
County Councillor Phil Murphy 2
County Councillor Paul Pavia 2
County Councillor Maureen Powell 2
County Councillor Jane Pratt 2
County Councillor Richard Roden 2
County Councillor Val Smith 2
County Councillor Brian Strong 2
County Councillor Frances Taylor 2
County Councillor Tudor Thomas 2
County Councillor Jamie Treharne 2
County Councillor Jo Watkins 2
County Councillor Armand Watts 1
County Councillor Ann Webb 2
County Councillor Kevin Williams 1
County Councillor Sheila Woodhouse 2
Democratic Services Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
County Councillor Louise Brown 1
County Councillor Peter Clarke 0
County Councillor Alan Davies 2
County Councillor David Dovey 1
County Councillor Lisa Dymock 1
County Councillor Tony Easson 1
County Councillor David Evans 2
County Councillor Martyn Groucutt 2
County Councillor Roger Harris 1
County Councillor Giles Howard 0
County Councillor Laura Jones 1
County Councillor Malcolm Lane 1
County Councillor Paul Pavia 1
County Councillor Richard Roden 1
County Councillor Brian Strong 1
County Councillor Frances Taylor 1
County Councillor Tudor Thomas 1
County Councillor Jamie Treharne 2
County Councillor Jo Watkins 2
County Councillor Armand Watts 1
County Councillor Sheila Woodhouse 2
Economy and Development Select Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
County Councillor Jez Becker 1
County Councillor Debby Blakebrough 0
County Councillor Peter Clarke 0
County Councillor Alan Davies 1
County Councillor David Dovey 1
County Councillor Lisa Dymock 1
County Councillor Tony Easson 1
County Councillor David Evans 1
County Councillor Mat Feakins 0
County Councillor Linda Guppy 0
County Councillor Roger Harris 1
County Councillor Phil Murphy 1
County Councillor Paul Pavia 1
County Councillor Richard Roden 1
County Councillor Val Smith 0
County Councillor Brian Strong 1
County Councillor Jamie Treharne 0
County Councillor Ann Webb 0
Planning Committee, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
County Councillor Jez Becker 2
County Councillor Louise Brown 2
County Councillor Peter Clarke 2
County Councillor Alan Davies 1
County Councillor David Dovey 2
County Councillor Tony Easson 2
County Councillor Ruth Edwards 1
County Councillor David Evans 1
County Councillor Mat Feakins 2
County Councillor Roger Harris 2
County Councillor Jim Higginson 1
County Councillor Giles Howard 2
County Councillor Richard John 1
County Councillor Dave Jones 1
County Councillor Phil Murphy 2
County Councillor Maureen Powell 2
County Councillor Richard Roden 1
County Councillor Val Smith 1
County Councillor Jo Watkins 1
County Councillor Ann Webb 2
County Councillor Sheila Woodhouse 2
Standards Committee, 1 meeting
Member Attendances
County Councillor Peter Clarke 0
County Councillor David Evans 1
County Councillor Sheila Woodhouse 1
Strong Communities Select Committee, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
County Councillor Dimitri Batrouni 2
County Councillor Peter Clarke 2
County Councillor David Dovey 2
County Councillor Lisa Dymock 3
County Councillor Tony Easson 3
County Councillor Linda Guppy 2
County Councillor Roger Harris 2
County Councillor Phil Murphy 1
County Councillor Val Smith 3
County Councillor Brian Strong 1
County Councillor Jamie Treharne 2
County Councillor Ann Webb 2