Venue: County Hall, The Rhadyr, Usk, NP15 1GA
Attendee | Role | Attendance | Attendance comment |
---|---|---|---|
County Councillor David Dovey | Committee Member | Present | |
County Councillor Tony Easson | Committee Member | Present | |
County Councillor Ruth Edwards | Committee Member | Present | |
County Councillor David Evans | Committee Member | Apologies | |
County Councillor Linda Guppy | Committee Member | Apologies | |
County Councillor Roger Harris | Committee Member | Absent | |
County Councillor Simon Howarth | Committee Member | Present | |
County Councillor Dave Jones | Committee Member | Absent | |
County Councillor Maureen Powell | Committee Member | Apologies | |
County Councillor Val Smith | Committee Member | Present | |
County Councillor Armand Watts | Committee Member | Absent | |
County Councillor Ann Webb | Committee Member | Present | |
County Councillor Louise Brown | Committee Member | Present | |
County Councillor Alan Davies | Committee Member | Present | |
County Councillor Debby Blakebrough | Committee Member | Present | |
County Councillor Dimitri Batrouni | Committee Member | Present | |
County Councillor Martyn Groucutt | Committee Member | Apologies | |
County Councillor Laura Jones | Committee Member | Absent | |
County Councillor Jim Higginson | Committee Member | Absent | |
County Councillor Giles Howard | Committee Member | Absent | |
County Councillor Richard Roden | Committee Member | Apologies | |
County Councillor Lisa Dymock | Committee Member | Absent | |
County Councillor Kevin Williams | Committee Member | Apologies | |
County Councillor Mat Feakins | Committee Member | Present | |
County Councillor Malcolm Lane | Committee Member | Present | |
County Councillor Brian Strong | Committee Member | Apologies | |
County Councillor Bob Greenland | Committee Member | Present | |
County Councillor Paul Jordan | Committee Member | Present | |
County Councillor Jane Pratt | Committee Member | Present | |
County Councillor Paul Pavia | Committee Member | Present | |
County Councillor Frances Taylor | Committee Member | Apologies | |
County Councillor Tudor Thomas | Committee Member | Apologies | |
County Councillor Phil Murphy | Committee Member | Present | |
County Councillor Jamie Treharne | Committee Member | Present | |
County Councillor Jo Watkins | Committee Member | Apologies | |
County Councillor Jez Becker | Committee Member | Apologies | |
County Councillor Sheila Woodhouse | Committee Member | Present | |
County Councillor Peter Clarke | Committee Member | Absent | |
Michael Fowler (Co-opted Member) | Committee Member | Apologies | |
Tracey Thomas | Officer | In attendance | |
Ian Saunders | Officer | In attendance | |
Matthew Lewis (Countryside) | Officer | In attendance | |
Kellie Beirne | Officer | In attendance | |
Sally Thomas | Officer | In attendance | |
Rachael Rogers | Officer | In attendance | |
Hazel Ilett | Officer | In attendance | |
Paula Harris | Officer | In attendance | |
Marie Bartlett | Officer | In attendance | |
Richard Simpkins | Officer | In attendance | |
Lorraine Gaskell | Committee Member | Expected |